SINGMOOD s63

SINGMOOD s63 Portable Karaoke Machine User Manual

1. הקדמה

This manual provides comprehensive instructions for the safe and efficient operation of your SINGMOOD s63 Portable Karaoke Machine. Please read this manual thoroughly before using the product and retain it for future reference.

SINGMOOD s63 Portable Karaoke Machine with two wireless microphones

Figure 1: The SINGMOOD s63 Portable Karaoke Machine, featuring its integrated screen and two wireless microphones.

2. פּראָדוקט איבערview

שליסל פֿעיִקייטן:

  • Integrated 14.1-inch Touch Screen: For lyrics display, video streaming, and settings adjustment.
  • Dual Wireless UHF Microphones: Deliver crystal-clear sound with stable and fast connection.
  • שטאַרקע אַודיאָ רעזולטאַט: Up to 1000W peak power for immersive sound.
  • ווערסאַטאַל קאַנעקטיוויטי: Supports Bluetooth, HDMI, USB, TF Card, Live 3.5mm, Headset, and Live OTG.
  • אַנדרויד אַס: Access to YouTube, Spotify, Apple Music, Chrome, and Google Play Store for various applications.
  • פּאָרטאַטיוו פּלאַן: Built-in handle and wheels for easy transport.
  • 32-bit Digital Audio Decoder Chip: Ensures high-quality, clear, and full-bodied sound.

וואָס איז אַרייַנגערעכנט:

  • SINGMOOD s63 Karaoke Machine
  • 2x UHF ווירעלעסס מיקראָפאָנעס
  • מאַכט אַדאַפּטער
  • באַניצער מאַנואַל
  • 1x 12V Battery (pre-installed)
Contents of the SINGMOOD s63 package including the karaoke machine, two microphones, adapter, and user manual.

Figure 2: Package contents for the SINGMOOD s63 Karaoke Machine.

3. סעטאַפּ

3.1 אויספּאַקן די קעסטל און ערשטע דורכקוק

Carefully remove all components from the packaging. Inspect the karaoke machine and accessories for any signs of damage. Ensure all listed items in the 'What's Included' section are present.

3.2 ערשט טשאַרדזשינג

Before first use, fully charge the karaoke machine using the provided power adapter. Connect the adapter to the DC 12V IN port on the control panel and plug it into a power outlet. The charging indicator will illuminate.

3.3 מיקראָפאָן סעטאַפּ

The wireless UHF microphones come with rechargeable batteries. To activate a microphone, press and hold the power button on the microphone. The microphone will automatically pair with the karaoke machine. Ensure microphones are charged via their Type-C ports when low on battery.

3.4 נעץ קאָנעקטיוויטי

To access online content, connect the machine to a Wi-Fi network. Navigate to 'Settings' on the touch screen, then 'Network & Internet', and select your preferred Wi-Fi network. The device supports both 2.4GHz and 5GHz Wi-Fi for stable streaming.

4. אַפּערייטינג ינסטרוקטיאָנס

4.1 מאַכט אויף / אַוועק

To power on the machine, locate the red 'POWER' switch on the control panel and toggle it to the 'ON' position. To power off, toggle the switch to 'OFF'.

4.2 ניצן די ריר סקרין

The 14.1-inch full-touch display operates on an Android OS. You can navigate through applications like YouTube, Spotify, Apple Music, and Chrome directly from the home screen. Use the 'Play Store' to download additional apps.

SINGMOOD s63 14.1-inch HD Tablet display showing various app icons like YouTube, Spotify, Bluetooth, Apple Music, Chrome, Play Store, Media Player, and Settings.

Figure 3: The intuitive touch screen interface of the SINGMOOD s63.

4.3 מיקראָפאָן פונקציעס

The control panel features dedicated knobs for microphone volume, bass, treble, echo, and delay. Adjust these to customize your vocal output. The 'Magic' button allows for voice effects (e.g., chipmunk, monster voice).

Control panel of the SINGMOOD s63 showing various knobs for microphone and music adjustments, along with input ports.

פיגורע 4: דעטאַילעד view of the control panel with microphone and music adjustment knobs.

4.4 מעדיע ווידערשפּיל

Utilize the pre-installed apps like YouTube and Spotify for streaming karaoke songs and music. Local media files can be played via the 'MediaPlayer' app, supporting USB drives or TF cards inserted into the respective ports.

SINGMOOD s63 displaying YouTube interface with various karaoke songs and videos.

Figure 5: Accessing endless karaoke songs through YouTube on the integrated screen.

4.5 פונדרויסנדיק קאַנעקשאַנז

The machine supports HDMI output for screen projection to an external TV or monitor. Connect external devices like guitars via the GT.IN port or headphones via the HEADSET port for private monitoring.

SINGMOOD s63 connected via HDMI to a large TV screen displaying karaoke lyrics.

Figure 6: Screen projection to an external display via HDMI.

Video 1: Demonstration of playing songs from YouTube on the karaoke machine.

5. וישאַלט

5.1 רייניקונג

Wipe the exterior of the machine and screen with a soft, dry cloth. Avoid using abrasive cleaners or solvents. For the microphone grilles, use a soft brush to gently remove any debris.

5.2 באַטערי קער

To prolong battery life, avoid fully discharging the machine frequently. Store the machine in a cool, dry place when not in use for extended periods. Recharge the battery periodically if stored for a long time.

6. טראָובלעשאָאָטינג

6.1 קיין קלאַנג אַרויסגאַנג

  • Check if the master volume is turned up.
  • Ensure microphones are powered on and paired.
  • Verify external audio sources are correctly connected and playing.

6.2 Microphone Feedback

  • Lower the microphone volume.
  • Adjust the mic treble, echo, and delay settings on the control panel.
  • Ensure microphones are not too close to the speaker.

6.3 Wi-Fi קאָנעקטיוויטי פּראָבלעמען

  • Check if the Wi-Fi is enabled in the settings.
  • Ensure the machine is within range of your Wi-Fi router.
  • Restart the machine and your Wi-Fi router.

7. ספּעסאַפאַקיישאַנז

שטריךדעטאַל
מאָדעל נומערs63
פּונקט וואָג23 פונט
פּראָדוקט דימענשאַנז12 X 7 X 16 אינטשעס
פאַרשטעלן גרייס14.1 אינטשעס
שפּיץ מאַכט1000 וו
באַראַן4 גיגאבייט
ראַם64 גיגאבייט
פּראַסעסער שפּאָןRK3566
בלועטאָאָטה ווערסיע5.3
Wi-Fi שטיצן2.4G/5G
באַטעריז1 12V באַטעריע (אריינגערעכנט)
קאַמפּאַטאַבאַל דעוויסעסHeadphones, Microphones, Smartphone/Tablet, Television
קאַנעקטער טיפּHDMI

8. וואָראַנטי און שטיצן

For warranty information and customer support, please refer to the documentation provided with your purchase or contact SINGMOOD customer service directly. Protection plans are available for purchase separately.

Ask a question about this manual

Ask about setup, troubleshooting, compatibility, parts, safety, or missing instructions. Manuals+ will review the question and use this page’s manual context to help answer it.